Steps 4 Students

 
Steps 4 Students was so much fun!
 
Our community had a great time participating in our on-campus races for Primary-High School students, and joining our Catholic School friends for the downtown 5K Run/Walk on Saturday, February 12th. Those who stayed for the awards ceremony on Saturday saw our very own Jackson Hickok receive his trophy for finishing first in his age group with a time of 20:44. Congratulations, Jackson!
 
Thank you again to everyone who helped make this year's event possible, joined Team SCM, and donated in support of tuition aid for St. Catherine's families. 
 
Click here to view the full 2022 Steps photo gallery, and check out our on-campus leaderboards below.
 
On-Campus Race Leaderboards
 
Top 10 Girls/Women
 
  Name Time Level
1 Alessandra Hernandez 0:22:12 Upper Elementary
2 Lauren Mull 0:22:15 Upper Elementary
3
Evie Galfione 0:22:20 Lower Elementary
4 Caroline Mayer 0:23:16 Upper Elementary
5 Simona Bennett 0:24:09 Upper Elementary
6 Mariajose Cuellar 0:24:10 Lower Elementary
7 Sophie Galfione 0:24:25 Upper Elementary
8 Anaya Jiwa 0:24:45 Upper Elementary
9 Lauren Jordan 0:26:02 Upper Elementary
10
Alexa Rivas-Gassan 0:27:35 Adolescent Community
 
Top 10 Boys/Men
 
  Name Time Level
1 Jackson Hickok 0:16:51 Upper Elementary
2 Harry Hickok 0:17:46 Upper Elementary
3 Mr. Jaime Hope 0:21:06 Lower Elementary Guide
4 Rafael Onofre 0:22:03 Adolescent Community
5 Max Rivas-Gassan 0:22:09 Upper Elementary
6 Dalton Copeland 0:22:18 Adolescent Community
7 Benjamin Mavity 0:22:19 Lower Elementary
8 Santi Contreras 0:22:58 Lower Elementary
9 Noah Holub 0:23:02 Lower Elementary
10
Wilson Cogan/
Jackson Lindsey 
0:23:10 Adolescent Community
 
Top 30 Overall
 
  Name Time Level
1 Jackson Hickok 0:16:51 Upper Elementary
2 Harry Hickok 0:17:46 Upper Elementary
3 Mr. Jaime Hope 0:21.06 Lower Elementary Guide
4 Rafael Onofre 0:22:03 Adolescent Community
5 Max Rivas-Gassan 0:22:09 Upper Elementary
6 Alessandra Hernandez 0:22:12 Upper Elementary
7 Lauren Mull 0:22:12 Upper Elementary
8 Dalton Copeland 0:22:18 Adolescent Community
9 Benjamin Mavity 0:22:19 Lower Elementary
10 Evie Galfione 0:22:20 Lower Elementary 
11 Santi Contreras 0:22:58 Lower Elementary 
12 Noah Holub 0:23:02 Lower Elementary 
13
Wilson Cogan/
Jackson Lindsey
0:23:10 Adolescent Community
14 Caroline Mayer 0:23:16 Upper Elementary
15 Jules Champion  0:23:18 Lower Elementary
16 Simona Bennett 0:24:09 Upper Elementary
17 Mariajose Cuellar 0:24:10 Lower Elementary
18 Blake Gubitz 0:24:16 Upper Elementary
19 Sophie Galfione  0:24:25 Upper Elementary
20 Anaya Jiwa 0:24:45 Upper Elementary
21 Lauren Jordan 0:26:02 Upper Elementary
22 Noah Nguyen 0:26:04 Upper Elementary
23 James Hall 0:26:33 Upper Elementary
24 Sebastian Godfrey 0:26:46 Adolescent Community
25 Harrison Clark 0:26:53 Upper Elementary
26 Liam Smith 0:27:05 Upper Elementary
27 Mariano Trejo Miramon 0:27:17 High School
29 Alexa Rivas-Gassan 0:27:35 Adolescent Community
29 Andrew Lewis 0:27:46 Adolescent Community
30
Riley Nyberg/
Dominic Smith
0:28:57 Adolescent Community